Acknowledgements and Authorities Consulted
- Diane Amirault, Canadian Wildlife Service, Atlantic Region
- Ted Antifeau, Rare and Endangered Species Biologist, Ministry of Environment, Nelson, BC
- Ted Armstrong, Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, Peterborough, ON
- Ursula Banasch, Wildlife Biologist, Canadian Wildlife Service, Edmonton, AB
- Daniel Banville Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune Québec, QC
- Peter Blancher, Canadian Wildlife Service, Ottawa, ON
- Joe Brazil, Endangered Species Biologist, Department of Environment and Conservation, St. Johns, NL
- Joseph Brown, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, University of Michigan, Museum of Zoology, Ann Arbor, MI
- Dick Cannings, Committee on the Status of Endangered Wildlife in Canada (COSEWIC) Bird Specialist Co-Chair, 1330 Debeck Road, S11, C96, RR#1, Naramata, BC V0H 1N0
- R. Wayne Campbell, Biologist (Retired), Ministry of Environment, Victoria, BC
- Suzanne Carrière, Wildlife Division, Department of Environment and Renewable Resources, Government of the Northwest Territories, Yellowknife, NT
- Myke Chutter, Wildlife Science Section, Ministry of Environment, Victoria, BC
- Gordon Court, Fish and Wildlife Division, SRD, Government of Alberta, Edmonton, AB
- Ken DeSmet, Biodiversity Conservation Section, Wildlife and Ecosystem, Protection Branch, Manitoba Conservation, Winnipeg, MB
- Al Dextrase, Species at Risk Section, Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, Peterborough, ON
- Don Doyle, Fish and Wildlife Science and Allocation Section, Ministry of Water, Land and Air Protection, Nanaimo, BC
- James Duncan, Biodiversity Conservation Section, Manitoba Conservation, Winnipeg, MB
- David Fraser, Terrestrial Ecosystem Science Section, Ministry of Water, Land and Air Protection, Victoria, BC
- Elsa M. Gagnon,Canadian Wildlife Service, Ottawa, ON
- Gloria Goulet, ATK Specialist, Environment Canada, Ottawa, ON
- Geoff Holroyd, Canadian Wildlife Service, Prairie and Northern Region
- Richard Knapton, University of Alberta Edmonton, AB
- Tracy Maconachie, M.N.R.M., Project Coordinator, Peregrine Falcon Recovery Project (Manitoba), Winnipeg, MB
- Lucie Metras, Canadian Wildlife Service, Ottawa, ON
- Stephen Mills, Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, Peterborough, ON
- Wayne Nelson, University of Alberta, Edmonton, AB
- Jeanette Pepper, Saskatchewan Conservation Data Centre, Resource Stewardship Branch, Saskatchewan Environment, Regina, SK
- Laurie Savard, Research Assistant for CWS on Triangle Island, BC, Black Creek, BC
- Michael Setterington, Department of Environment, Government of Nunavut, Arviat NU
- Michelle Sicotte, Wildlife Management Advisory Council (North Slope), Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6K8
- François Shaffer, Canadian Wildlife Service, Quebec Region
- Jody Snortland, Sahtu Renewable Resources Board, Tulita, NT
- Katherine Thiesenhausen, Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT), Inuvialuit Renewable Resource Committees, Inuvik, NT
- Maureen Toner, Species at Risk Program, Department of Natural Resources and Energy, Government of New Brunswick, Fredericton, NB